Ghost of Kyiv cover art
Ghost of Kyiv screenshot 1Ghost of Kyiv screenshot 2Ghost of Kyiv screenshot 3Ghost of Kyiv screenshot 4Ghost of Kyiv screenshot 5
Released

Ghost of Kyiv

Ghost of Kyiv is out now on PC, released on August 30, 2026.

Steam $2.04
Buy on Steam
Release dateAugust 30, 2026
PlatformsPC
GenreAction, Casual, Indie, Platformer
DeveloperJonald
PublisherJonald
LanguagesEnglish

About Ghost of Kyiv

The release date for Ghost of Kyiv is August 24, 2026 on PC. This 2D bullet-hell shooter puts you in the cockpit, defending your homeland against relentless enemy waves as you upgrade five unique stats like Damage and Attack Speed.

While designed for a quick initial playthrough, with five bosses to defeat, victory unlocks an endless mode for extended challenges. The entire game, from hand-drawn art to soundtrack, is developed by Jonald. Prepare for intense aerial combat and consider a purchase for a focused, high-score driven experience.

Themes

Shoot 'Em Up

Features

Single-playerSteam AchievementsPlayable without Timed InputFamily Sharing

System requirements

Minimum

OS
Yes
Processor
Hopefully
Memory
100000000000000 GB RAM
Graphics
Decent
Storage
100 MB available space
Sound Card
loud

Frequently asked questions

When did Ghost of Kyiv come out?

Ghost of Kyiv released on August 30, 2026 for PC.

Is Ghost of Kyiv out yet?

Yes. Ghost of Kyiv is available now, having released on August 30, 2026.

What platforms is Ghost of Kyiv on?

Ghost of Kyiv is available on PC.

Similar games